The Projection Studio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Projection Studio General Information

Description

Provider of image design and creation services. The company is a specialist in 3D mapping, slide projection and large format projections. It provides image design and creation, sound design, video design, script writing and editing and image research services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETC UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 13 Tarves Way
  • Greenwich SE10 9JP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Projection Studio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Projection Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Projection Studio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Ashton Managing Director & Creative Director
To view The Projection Studio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Projection Studio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Projection Studio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Projection Studio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial