Enturia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Enturia General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of antiseptic care products medical procedures. The company produces infection prevention product that is used to disinfect the skin before surgical and vascular procedures to help prevent blood stream and surgical site infections. It distributes its products under the brand name ChloraPrep.

Contact Information

Website
www.enturia.com
Formerly Known As
Medi-Flex Hospital Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11400 Tomahawk Creek Parkway
  • Suite 310
  • Leawood, KS 66211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enturia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enturia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enturia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial