Fir Drive Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fir Drive Investments General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision components. The company engages in the manufacturing of precision components and serves primarily the aerospace industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Firthstones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Abbey House
  • Manor Road
  • Coventry CV1 2FW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fir Drive Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fir Drive Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fir Drive Investments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Paul Gallimore Managing Director
To view Fir Drive Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »