Plasticum Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Plasticum Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic packaging services. The company offers standard caps, closures and clubes for the personal care, food and home care markets. It has four manufacturing facilities Tilburg and Ede (Netherlands), Waldkirch (Germany) and North Walsham (UK).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ten Cate Plasticum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Zevenheuvelenweg 9
  • 5048 AN Tilburg
  • Netherlands
+31 013 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plasticum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plasticum Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plasticum Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plasticum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial