BUCKiTDREAM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $245K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

BUCKiTDREAM General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to help people to live their dreams. The company's platform offers a network through which one can build, share and establish one's dream experiences, enabling users to choose from any dream experiences around the world and live them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electric XP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2613 Manhattan Beach Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Redondo Beach, CA 90278
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BUCKiTDREAM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 20-May-2019 $245K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 30-Sep-2016 000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Jan-2016 0000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Oct-2015 $3.5M $3.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2013 $400K $400K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BUCKiTDREAM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BUCKiTDREAM Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 3 00,000,000 00000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2 00,000,000 00000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 1 28,125,000 $null 8% $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 9.94%
To view BUCKiTDREAM’s complete cap table history, request access »

BUCKiTDREAM Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Bennett Executive, Corporate Development
Matt Hayden Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BUCKiTDREAM Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Marty Pompadur BUCKiTDREAM Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

BUCKiTDREAM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BUCKiTDREAM Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adcock Private Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Investible Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BUCKiTDREAM’s complete investors history, request access »