Kaydon Custom Filtration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kaydon Custom Filtration General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turbine oil conditioners, filtration, separation, coalescing and vacuum dehydration systems. The company also provides pressure and gravity oilers,flow switches, and safety over flow sight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bowser Briggs Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1571 Lukken Industrial Drive West
  • LaGrange, GA 30240
  • United States
+1 (706) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaydon Custom Filtration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaydon Custom Filtration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaydon Custom Filtration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaydon Custom Filtration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaydon Custom Filtration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial