FlexTech Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

FlexTech Alliance General Information

Description

Provider electrical manufacturing services. The company operates as a supply chain and provides manufacturing services of flexible electronics, printed electronics and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USDC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Retail
Acquirer
Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International
Primary Office
  • 3081 Zanker Road
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexTech Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexTech Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexTech Alliance Patents

FlexTech Alliance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-4700692-A Loading and discharging pellets such as medical treatment radioactive seeds Expired - Lifetime 23-Dec-1985 00000000000 000
US-4717380-A Method and apparatus for medically treating recessed body tissue Expired - Lifetime 23-Dec-1985 000000000 00
US-4461280-A Medical process for treating the prostate area Expired - Fee Related 15-Dec-1980 00000000000 00
US-4396021-A Surgical instrument and process Expired - Fee Related 15-Dec-1980 A61B10/0241 000

FlexTech Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FlexTech Alliance Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 07-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Energy Storage
NovaCentrix 23-Oct-2014 Grant 00.00 Other Commercial Products
To view FlexTech Alliance’s complete investments history, request access »