GeoLogistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1849
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

GeoLogistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company provides air and ocean freight forwarding, logistics and customs brokerage services to customers worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Logistics, LEP International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Agility (Kuwait)
Primary Office
  • 1251 East Dyer Road
  • Suite 200
  • Santa Ana, CA 92705
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GeoLogistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoLogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GeoLogistics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Hollermann Chief Executive Officer, Asia Pacific Hong Kong
Bassam Fawaz Chief Information Officer
Thomas Eisenblatter Senior Vice President
Christopher Logan Senior Vice President, Marketing
Charbel Abou-Jaoude Managing Director, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

GeoLogistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GeoLogistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GeoLogistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial