Cardinal Health 106 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardinal Health 106 General Information

Description

Distributor of healthcare products. The company distributes drugs, pharmaceutical products and medical supplies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James W. Daly
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11 Centennial Drive
  • Peabody, MA 01960
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Health 106 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health 106‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health 106 FAQs

  • When was Cardinal Health 106 founded?

    Cardinal Health 106 was founded in 1929.

  • Where is Cardinal Health 106 headquartered?

    Cardinal Health 106 is headquartered in Peabody, MA.

  • What industry is Cardinal Health 106 in?

    Cardinal Health 106’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Cardinal Health 106 a private or public company?

    Cardinal Health 106 is a Private company.

  • What is Cardinal Health 106’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cardinal Health 106 is 000000.

  • When was Cardinal Health 106 acquired?

    Cardinal Health 106 was acquired on 30-Apr-1986.

  • Who acquired Cardinal Health 106?

    Cardinal Health 106 was acquired by Cardinal Health.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »