Austell Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Austell Laboratories General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical company. The company is engaged in producing premium and generic medicines to the South African market that are clinically proven to be safe and effective and are unique in their respective disease categories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CAMOX Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 52 Mineral Crescent Crown Ext.3 2092
  • PO Box 1110
  • Crown Mines, 2025
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Austell Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austell Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Austell Laboratories Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Suhail Gani Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Younus Karolia Chief Financial Officer
Melinda Badenhorst Chief Operating Officer
Graham McLeod Chief Information Officer
To view Austell Laboratories’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Austell Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Austell Laboratories Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Austell Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial