Gayfrance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Gayfrance General Information

Description

Operator of an internet site and search engine. The company provides an online portal for the gay community. It also provides chat site meeting between guy and gay in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gayplanet.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
BD Multimédia
Primary Office
  • 16 Cite Joly
  • 75011 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gayfrance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gayfrance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gayfrance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial