H.M. Buchtenkirchen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

H.M. Buchtenkirchen General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic containers. The company manufactures and retails plastic containers, barrels, tanks, storage devices and Intermediate Bulk Containers (IBCs).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.M.Buchtenkirchen Fässer - Container
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Fladengrund 13
  • 27572 Bremerhaven
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H.M. Buchtenkirchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H.M. Buchtenkirchen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial