Haemacure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Haemacure General Information

Description

Developer of biological adhesives and surgical therapeutic devices. The company develops, markets and sells surgical sealants and related medical devices for the acute surgical wound management market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.A.C. Health Assurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Primary Office
  • 215 Redfern Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Montreal, Quebec H3Z 3L5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haemacure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haemacure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haemacure Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Galli Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Marc Paquin Founder and President
To view Haemacure’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haemacure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Haemacure Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Haemacure’s complete board members history, request access »

Haemacure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial