Cardinal Health 404 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardinal Health 404 General Information

Description

Supplier of pharmaceutical manufacturing and process development services. The company offers oral solid coating, dose manufacturing, solid dosage forms, pharmaceutical manufacturing, formulation development, pharmaceutical solid product processing and commercial production

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Processing Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1100 Enterprise Drive
  • Winchester, KY 40391
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Health 404 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health 404‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health 404 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial