Gielissen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Gielissen General Information

Description

Provider of event, exhibitions and trade shows management services. The company is engaged in diverse retail events, trade show exhibits, expos, convention management ranging from grand to small scale events thus creating and inspiring environments to support effective communication and enable people to reach their objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gielissen Interiors & Exhibitions, Gielissen's Bedrijven BV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suikersilo-Oost 22
  • 1165 MS Halfweg
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gielissen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gielissen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gielissen Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André Hoeben Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Thijs Hekers Chief Financial Officer
Han Toebast Chief Growth Officer
Bart Wigman Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gielissen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Gielissen Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Gielissen’s complete board members history, request access »

Gielissen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gielissen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gielissen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gielissen Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
Nuance International 07-Mar-2011 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view Gielissen’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Gielissen Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Flowery Branch, GA 0000
To view Gielissen’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »