Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical research and development consulting services. The company offers design and implementation of scientific and regulatory strategies, preclinical and clinical research, drug development and related services to pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical-device companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beckloff Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7400 West 110th Street
  • Suite 300
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Rosanske Ph.D Managing Director, New Product CMC and Compliance
Vin Tran Director, Executive Consultant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardinal Health Regulatory Sciences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial