Beckhoff Automation (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beckhoff Automation (UK) General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of open automation systems. The company offers fieldbus components which include bus terminals, terminals and boxes, fieldbus box modules, lightbus systems and infrastructure components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hayes Control Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Beckhoff Automation
Primary Office
  • The Boathouse
  • Station Road, Oxon
  • Henley-on-Thames RG9 1AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01491 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beckhoff Automation (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beckhoff Automation (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beckhoff Automation (UK) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and distributor of open automation systems. The company offers fieldbus components which include bus terminals
Electronic Components
Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom
13 As of 2010
000000&0

000000 0

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000000 0000000000
Cleveland, OH
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beckhoff Automation (UK) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Beckhoff Automation (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hayes Founder and Managing Director
To view Beckhoff Automation (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beckhoff Automation (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial