HeritageWest Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HeritageWest Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of credit services. The Company operates as a credit union and is engaged in providing business banking, financial planning, credit facilities and other mortgage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HeritageWest Federal Credit Union, Tooele Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Chartway Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 562 North Main Street
  • Tooele, UT 84074
  • United States
+1 (435) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HeritageWest Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HeritageWest Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial