SIB Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SIB Lighting General Information

Description

Provider of energy-efficient lighting products and installations. The company offers turnkey energy efficient products focusing on solid state lighting including the design, engineering and control of lighting systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HOA Energy Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 796 Meeting Street
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIB Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIB Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIB Lighting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Etzler President
To view SIB Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SIB Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial