Hliab 97 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hliab 97 General Information

Description

Producer of bakery products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of bread, snacks, pastries and confectionery products across Bulgaria.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marko Chernev, Hliab I Hlebni Izdelia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Carlsberg Bulgaria
Primary Office
  • Ul. Kozloduy 84
  • Kazanlak, 6100
  • Bulgaria
+359 0431 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hliab 97 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hliab 97‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hliab 97 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hliab 97 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hliab 97‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial