HS Fahrzeugbau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 144

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HS Fahrzeugbau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heavy equipment for the waste-hauling industry. The company designs and manufactures a range of garbage trucks, including front loaders, side loaders and rear loaders. It also provides equipment rentals, financing and consulting services related to logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HN Schörling, HN Logistik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Süd-Allee 13-15
  • 49685 Emstek
  • Germany
+49 04473 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HS Fahrzeugbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HS Fahrzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HS Fahrzeugbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HS Fahrzeugbau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HS Fahrzeugbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »