GPL Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GPL Laboratories General Information

Description

Operator of an environmental testing lab. The company provides lab testing services for government clients such as the Navy, the Army corps of engineers and the Environmental Protection Agency. It analyzes samples using various analytical guidance, methodologies and programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.gplab.com
Formerly Known As
JPC Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Centauri Labs
Primary Office
  • 7210A Corporate Court
  • Frederick, MD 21703
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPL Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPL Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial