GPM Kretz Projektmanagement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GPM Kretz Projektmanagement General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services to the construction and real estate industries. The company offers consulting services to its clients regarding project management, individual project controlling, profitability calculations and designing of individual buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPM Grillhösl Projekt Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Am Schanzl 10
  • 94032 Passau
  • Germany
+49 0851 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPM Kretz Projektmanagement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPM Kretz Projektmanagement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPM Kretz Projektmanagement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Kretz Geschäftsführer and Architekt
To view GPM Kretz Projektmanagement’s complete executive team members history, request access »