ITW Imagedata Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITW Imagedata General Information

Description

Manufacturer of consumables. The company is engaged in the production of polyethylene films, paper and other consumables for thermal dye-sublimation, electro-photographic, card printing and inkjet printing technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICI Imagedata
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Manningtree
  • Essex CO11 1NL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01206 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITW Imagedata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITW Imagedata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITW Imagedata Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Sentance Financial Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ITW Imagedata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ITW Imagedata Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITW Imagedata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial