Grenoble Foot 38 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grenoble Foot 38 General Information

Description

Operator of a football club. The company operates a professional sports club and manages a football team in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.gf38.fr
Formerly Known As
Football Club de Grenoble
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Stade des Alpes
  • 3 Boulevard Jean Pain
  • 38100 Grenoble
  • France
+33 06 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grenoble Foot 38 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grenoble Foot 38‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grenoble Foot 38 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kazuyoshi Watanabe Chairman & President
To view Grenoble Foot 38’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grenoble Foot 38 Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Grenoble Foot 38 Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Grenoble Foot 38’s complete board members history, request access »

Grenoble Foot 38 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial