Archer Tower Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Archer Tower General Information

Description

14-story, 315-unit apartment complex located in downtown Denver, situated between the vibrant LoDo and Golden Triangle districts. The property offers over 8,000 square feet of ground-level retail space and the apartment homes are lavished with expansive double-pane windows, nine-foot ceilings, spacious walk-in closets, energy-efficient appliances and private balconies along with a well-equipped fitness center, an on-site retail center with restaurant, jazz club, convenience market and beauty salon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mezzo Apartment Homes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 901 Sherman Street
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archer Tower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archer Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archer Tower Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 RedHill Realty Investors Board Officer 000 0000
To view Archer Tower’s complete board members history, request access »

Archer Tower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Archer Tower Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archer Tower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial