Ancient Remedies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Ancient Remedies General Information

Description

Developer of drugs designed to help to educate Americans on the benefits of Traditional Chinese Medicine. The company's drugs are used for detoxification, immunity booster, pain relief and other related diseases, enabling patients to take those medicines and improve their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Naturally Ancient Remedies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 9075 Forsstrom Drive
  • Lone Tree, CO 80124
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ancient Remedies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 19-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 17-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Ancient Remedies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »