Grant Television Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Grant Television General Information

Description

Owner and operator of television stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Broadband (WNYO-TV)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 699 Hertel Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Buffalo, NY 14207
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grant Television Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grant Television Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Milton Grant Chief Executive Officer & Owner
To view Grant Television’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grant Television Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grant Television‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial