Illinois Flush Door Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Illinois Flush Door General Information

Description

Manufacturer of interior doors. The company manufactures and distributes flush, bitfold, stile, rail and architectural doors for residential and commercial use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Door
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1411 North Van Dyke Road
  • Plainfield, IL 60544
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Illinois Flush Door Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Illinois Flush Door‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Illinois Flush Door Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol Roglin Chief Financial Officer
To view Illinois Flush Door’s complete executive team members history, request access »