iLOQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

iLOQ General Information

Description

Manufacturer of self-powered digital and mobile access management systems intended to cater to the needs of industry and utility sector. The company develops and markets digital locking systems that offers environmentally friendly, self-powered solutions that solve problems caused by lost or copied keys, lock maintenance and life cycle costs, enabling electronic locking without batteries and cables.

Contact Information

Website
www.iloq.com
Formerly Known As
iLOQ Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Yrttipellontie 10
  • 90230 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iLOQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iLOQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iLOQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of self-powered digital and mobile access management systems intended to cater to the needs of industry and
Electrical Equipment
Oulu, Finland
200 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Oiartzun, Spain
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

iLOQ Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Oiartzun, Spain 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

iLOQ Patents

iLOQ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3825496-A1 Electromechanical lock and method Pending 20-Nov-2019 00000000000 0
US-20210207399-A1 Electromechanical lock and method Pending 20-Nov-2019 00000000000
EP-3783175-A1 Cam lock assembly kit Pending 19-Aug-2019 000000000 0
EP-3480396-A1 Electromechanical lock utilizing magnetic field forces Pending 02-Nov-2017 00000000000 0
ES-2774724-T3 Electromechanical lock Active 02-Nov-2017 E05B15/0073

iLOQ Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heikki Hiltunen President & Chief Executive Officer
Timo Pirskanen Chief Financial Officer
Esa Myllyla Chief Operating Officer
Timo Ainali Chief Technology Officer
Minna Tuomikoski Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

iLOQ Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

iLOQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iLOQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iLOQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial