Kenworth Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kenworth Products General Information

Description

Importer and distributor of electric motors. The company is a supplier of A.C motors and its products include NEMA frame, slip ring, dust motors, marine motors and coolant pumps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sole U.K. Distributor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Universal Motors Equipamentos Electricos
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Broadfield Mills, Albert Street
  • Huddersfield HD1 3QD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01484 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenworth Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenworth Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenworth Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Stanley Director
To view Kenworth Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »