Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler General Information

Description

Provider of travel insurance and consultancy services. The company provides insurance analysis, cost optimization, insurance consultation, policy consultation, policy management and other travel insurance related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Klemmer International - Assekuranzmakler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Martens & Prahl Versicherungskontor
Primary Office
  • Am Sägbach 3
  • 83674 Gaißach bei Bad Tölz
  • Germany
+49 08041 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Schumann Managing Partner & Managing Director
Daniela Gögler Managing Director
To view Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klemmer International Versicherungsmakler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial