Rust Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Rust Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of claims processing services. The company provides claims processing services to plaintiffs and defendants along with providing consulting and administrative services to law firms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rust Consulting Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 625 Marquette Avenue
  • Suite 900
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rust Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rust Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rust Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of claims processing services. The company provides claims processing services to plaintiffs and defendants alo
Consulting Services (B2B)
Minneapolis, MN
000000&0

00000 00

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Melbourne, Australia
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
00000 00000000 (000)
Rochester, NY
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rust Consulting Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crowe Horwath Australasia Formerly PE-Backed Melbourne, Australia 0000 000000&0
00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Rochester, NY 000 000000&0
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired El Segundo, CA 000000&0
0000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Rust Consulting’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rust Consulting Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Holland Executive Vice President & Board Member
Matthew Potter Executive Vice President & Board Member
Ronald Rust Founder
Ronald Cogburn Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rust Consulting Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Rust Consulting Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Rust Consulting Executive Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Rust Consulting Chairman 000 0000
To view Rust Consulting’s complete board members history, request access »

Rust Consulting Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 20-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Rust Consulting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rust Consulting Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 0000000000 00 20-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000
To view Rust Consulting’s complete exits history, request access »