Disa India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 308
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500068
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $75.00
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Disa India General Information

Description

Disa India Ltd is an India based company engaged in the manufacture of foundry machinery and machinery parts. It develops and manufactures a range of metal casting production solutions for the ferrous and non-ferrous foundry industries. Its product portfolio includes DISAMATIC, DISA MATCH and DISA FLEX, among others. Geographically the group caters its services in India and overseas market, of which a majority of revenue is derived within India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georg Fischer Disa
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Kushal Garden Arcade
  • 1A, Peenya Industrial Area, IN Peenya II Phase
  • Bangalore, 560058
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Disa India Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$75.00 $76.78 $44.62 - $80.71 $112M 1.45M 563.68 $2.69

Disa India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 105,827 74,682 49,945 129,579
Revenue 26,275 24,653 32,480 35,740
EBITDA 4,777 3,874 5,201 5,366
Net Income 3,917 3,246 4,163 4,088
Total Assets 37,719 30,981 32,414
Total Debt 0 782 265 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Disa India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial