Guggenheim Liquidity Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Guggenheim Liquidity Services General Information

Description

Provider of securities brokerage service. The company provides repurchase agreements, securities lending and other financing transactions services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LBBW Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 280 Park Avenue
  • 31st Floor, West Building
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guggenheim Liquidity Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guggenheim Liquidity Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guggenheim Liquidity Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guggenheim Liquidity Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »