James Denverson Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

James Denverson General Information

Description

Distributor of smoke free cigarettes. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of non-tobacco smoke free cigarettes across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bel Air International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Indenture Investments
Primary Office
  • 291 South 200 West
  • Farmington, UT 84025
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Denverson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Denverson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Denverson Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Denverson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial