LEEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LEEC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laboratory and mortuary equipment intended to provide personal service to the customer in the United Kingdom. The company's equipment includes a variety of incubators, humidity, and drying cabinets as well as offers body fridges, forensic autopsy tables and dissecting bench for laboratories and morgues, enabling customers to update their infrastructure as per the latest technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.leec.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Laboratory Electrical Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Private Road Number 7
  • Colwick Industrial Estate
  • Nottingham NG4 2AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEEC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Venners Owner, Managing Director & Board Member
Peter Martin Sales Director
Liz Anderson Head of Finance & Commercial Operations
To view LEEC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LEEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial