Sydtotal i Norrbotten Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sydtotal i Norrbotten General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services for electrical equipment. The company offers its services with a special focus on air-conditioning, ventilation, heating, electricity and cooling services.

Contact Information

Website
www.jpab.net
Formerly Known As
JPAB Installationsteknik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Torpslingan 10
  • 973 47 Luleå
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sydtotal i Norrbotten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sydtotal i Norrbotten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sydtotal i Norrbotten Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roland Bergström Managing Director & Co-Founder
To view Sydtotal i Norrbotten’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sydtotal i Norrbotten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial