mYuice Business One Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

mYuice Business One General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company provides installation and maintenance services for SAP software products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alpha One BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Goudsbloemvallei 30
  • 5237 MJ 's-Hertogenbosch
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

mYuice Business One Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mYuice Business One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mYuice Business One Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

mYuice Business One Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore mYuice Business One‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

mYuice Business One Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000 0000000 20-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view mYuice Business One’s complete acquisitions history, request access »