Juma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Juma General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of stone and marble products. The company engages in manufacturing, handling and finishing of Jura marble and stones for dry masonry, window sills, floor tiles, formats, tiles, vanity tops and kitchen worktops.

Contact Information

Website
www.juma.com
Formerly Known As
Juma Natursteinwerke GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Parent Company
Franz Schabmüller Firmenverwaltung
Primary Office
  • Kipfenberger Str. 22
  • 85137 Walting-Gungolding
  • Germany
+49 08465 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juma Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Holzapfel Co-Founder
To view Juma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Juma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial