Spring | Ferguson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spring | Ferguson General Information

Description

Operator of commercial litigation firm for employment issues in the banking sector. The company is advising individuals on the full range of contentious employment law matters including breach of contract, bonus and discrimination claims.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ferguson Solicitors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Gough Square
  • London EC4A 3DE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spring | Ferguson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spring | Ferguson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spring | Ferguson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alice Ireland Solicitor
Charles Ferguson Senior Partner & Founder
Fiona Macdonald Partner
To view Spring | Ferguson’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spring | Ferguson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial