Limestone Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1847
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Limestone Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers insurance products and services such as commercial insurance, personal insurance, employee benefits, auto insurance, home insurance, general liability insurance and workers compensation insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoffman-Robertson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Keystone Insurers Group
Primary Office
  • 46 Broadway
  • Mount Sterling, KY 40353
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limestone Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limestone Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limestone Insurance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miller Hoffman III Managing Partner & Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Limestone Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Limestone Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limestone Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial