Loxxess Medienlogistik Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Loxxess Medienlogistik General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services for digital media. The company provides logistics and fulfilment, lettershop services, repairs and customer care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premus Logistik und Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Betastraße 10e
  • 85774 Unterföhring
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loxxess Medienlogistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loxxess Medienlogistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loxxess Medienlogistik Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Gutermuth Co-Chief Executive Officer
Marcel Breusch Co-Chief Executive Officer
Christina Amberger Managing Director
To view Loxxess Medienlogistik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loxxess Medienlogistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loxxess Medienlogistik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loxxess Medienlogistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial