China Advanced Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

China Advanced Technology General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare management and marketing services. The company engages in healthcare services such as diabetes treatment, cardiac treatment, child care, adult medicine and surgical treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Live Wise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 710 Market Street
  • Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Advanced Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Advanced Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Advanced Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Advanced Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Advanced Technology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 15-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view China Advanced Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »