Roadrunner Temperature Controlled Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Roadrunner Temperature Controlled General Information

Description

Provider of truckload services. The company with its temp control technologies offers refrigerated shipping services and transports canned goods, beefs and pork, general commodities, groceries and fruits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruenger Trucking, Inc., Bruenger Trucking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 8951 South 126th Street
  • Omaha, NE 68138
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roadrunner Temperature Controlled Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roadrunner Temperature Controlled‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roadrunner Temperature Controlled Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roadrunner Temperature Controlled‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial