Wireless Logic Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wireless Logic Nordic General Information

Description

Provider of wireless M2M connectivity services in Denmark. The company provides in-house developed M2M online platform, which offers the flexible tools available and brings the delivery and management of M2M services which includes online tool, Chip SIM, automotive, utility management global coverage and smart grid.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SimService
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Valdemarshaab 11, 1
  • 4600 Køge
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wireless Logic Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wireless Logic Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wireless Logic Nordic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Wiig Christiansen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Steen Gregersen Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Wireless Logic Nordic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wireless Logic Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial