Trovarit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trovarit General Information

Description

Operator of an information technology consulting and market analysis firm. The company combines academically sound company and process models with tried and tested procedures for software evaluation and usage analysis, enabling organizations to receive support for the structured analysis of software usage, the perfect alignment of business processes and software as well as the efficient and safe selection of software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Campus Boulevard 57
  • 52074 Aachen
  • Germany
+49 0241 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trovarit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trovarit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trovarit Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karsten Sontow Co-Founder & Vorsitzende
Volker Liestmann Vorstand
Günter Mayer Vorstand
Peter Treutlein Co-Founder & Vorstand
To view Trovarit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trovarit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial