DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg General Information

Description

Provider of network services. The company offers service in the areas of network planning, network implementation, network support and security. It also offers a full service offering from the selection for the supply of hardware and software to the installation.

Contact Information

Website
www.icp.de
Formerly Known As
ICP (Ludwigsburg)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Schultheiß-Köhle-Straße
  • 6
  • 71636 Ludwigsburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg FAQs

  • When was DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg founded?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg was founded in 2006.

  • Where is DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg headquartered?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg is headquartered in Ludwigsburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg has 21 total employees.

  • What industry is DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg in?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg a private or public company?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg is a Private company.

  • What is DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg is 000000.

  • When was DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg acquired?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg was acquired on 08-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg?

    DATAGROUP Ludwigsburg was acquired by Datagroup.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »