Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01175
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group General Information

Description

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in cold chain food integrated distribution in the People's Republic of China. It is an open distribution platform for bulk buying of frozen food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FU JI Food and Catering Services Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Food Products
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 9-23 Shell Street
  • Unit D, 12th Floor, Seabright Plaza, North Point
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.5M 1.65B 1.05M

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 24,323 22,406 42,106 118,991
Revenue 74,537 254,922 27,593 147,754
EBITDA (10,478) (8,619) (10,506) 5,226
Net Income (14,658) (13,500) (14,797) 1,216
Total Assets 101,452 104,725 118,861 123,352
Total Debt 14,067 13,981 12,989 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yi Gong Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Accounting
Junfeng Pan Chairman & Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000 Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 0000 23-May-2015 000000000 00000000 000.00 Food Products
To view Fresh Express Delivery Holdings Group’s complete investments history, request access »