Mediq Medisource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mediq Medisource General Information

Description

Provider of nursing personnel staffing services. The company offers personalized care and nursing training services in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medisource Haaglanden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Postbus 2800
  • Utrecht
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediq Medisource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediq Medisource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediq Medisource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mediq Medisource FAQs

  • When was Mediq Medisource founded?

    Mediq Medisource was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Mediq Medisource headquartered?

    Mediq Medisource is headquartered in Utrecht, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Mediq Medisource?

    Mediq Medisource has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Mediq Medisource in?

    Mediq Medisource’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Mediq Medisource a private or public company?

    Mediq Medisource is a Private company.

  • What is Mediq Medisource’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mediq Medisource is 000000.

  • When was Mediq Medisource acquired?

    Mediq Medisource was acquired on 04-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Mediq Medisource?

    Mediq Medisource was acquired by Mediq (Utrecht).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »